Tuesday, March 22, 2011

Testing :( Blehhck

We had our first day of testing today. We have it tomorrow too. Then we have to take those annoying SATs next week. Ugghh I'm gonna die lol jk

Monday, March 21, 2011


I watched the movie Tangled yesterday with my cousin for her birthday and it was really good. It was soo funny that I would watch it twice lol (:

Sunday, March 20, 2011

Hey Guys

Sorry I wasn't at church tonight yall. We were later than expected getting home. I missed yall and I'll see you Wednesday (:


Saturday, March 19, 2011


My cousin, Melissa, and I decided to be ninjas this year for halloween. You know, the whole deal. Black suit type thing, red belt (because it stands out better than black), some red toms, and whatever the mask part is called. But, when I told Matthew he wanted to join us soooo now we're the 3 Musketeers (: We are all planning on being matching ninjas for halloween. LOL


Ok so I watched the movie Megamind for the first time today and I have to admit, it was pretty good. (:

Thursday, March 17, 2011


Ok, so I'm in a band. It's called the fantastic 4. Myself and the other 3 people that sit at my table in science are in it. I am the flame guy, Annie is the rock guy, Briana is the stretch guy, and Blake is the invisible lady. We right *fantastic* songs all the time. LOL. I even wrote one about me being the flame guy. It goes......

I'm a flame guy, flame guy, I light up the sky
All day and night
You can't catch me cuz i know how to fly
I fly up high and I fly down low
The only thing I can't do is fly in the snow
(beat-boxing) LOL

Cheesy Jokes

Here are some cheesy jokes i read on a website (: EEEEP cheesy jokes make me smile

  • Two antennas met on a roof, fell in love and got married. The ceremony wasn't much, but the reception was excellent.
  • a lion and a cheetah have a race. the cheetah beats the lion and the lion says "Hey you Cheetah" and the cheetah says "Nah man you lion"
  • what is a tornado's favorite place to eat? - wendys!
  •  "Why do seagulls fly over the sea? Because if they flew over the bay they'd be bay gulls (bagels)."
  • Why was the calendar depressed? Cause its days were numbered.
  • Whats the difference between a fish and a piano? - you can tune a piano, but you cant tun-a fish!!!!

Thompson Square - Are You Gonna Kiss Me Or Not



My Very First Blog

Hey yall! I'm soo excited!!! I've never blogged before(: